"Do I close the door?"

الترجمة:هل أغلقُ الباب؟

August 19, 2014

14 تعليقًا


FaroukZeino

ماذا عن "هل أقوم بإغلاق الباب" ؟


yaliyev

Farouk I am sure your version is correct. Please answer my question. I wrote this

هل انا اغلق الباب

Is it incorrect to write subject in questions?


FaroukZeino

No, it isn't incorrect.

BTW: it should be "هل أغلق أنا الباب"

But if you write the subject in questions you asking for confirmation, if were with a group of people and someone asked you to close the door you can asking him to confirm that he wants you to close the door by saying "هل أغلق أنا الباب"


omar259141

Your answer is wrong because the one you wrote means that you are closing the door and asking someone else if you are closing it and his answer may be yes or no but "هل اغلق الباب" means that you are asking someone if he wants you to close the door or not


OumWael1

كتبت الاجابة صحيحة مثله تماما واعطاني خطأ لماذا؟؟


rahmannlp

هل اغلق الباب هل اقفل الباب


[مستخدم حسابه معطّل]

    هل يمكن القول (هل علي ان اغلق الباب؟) اعتقد ان I قد تقابلها كلمة (علي) او (انا) عند التساؤال هل يمكن ام لا


lora595808

    عم تقول do you i وليس do i


EBtOxY

    كتبت : هل أغلق الباب ? (وقال صحيحة)


eyasnashry

    هل هذي صيغة سؤال ولا طلب


MutesimSul

    What is the right answer


Nafisa105567

    اجابتي صحيحة Do l close the door

    تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.