"我想知道他想要怎么改善我们的婚姻。"

翻译:I wanted to know how he wanted to improve our marriage.

4 年前

20 条评论


shenhou1023

I want to know how he wants to improve our marriage.

4 年前

seaspring

Why does this sentence use ,wanted, there ?

4 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

Chinese doesn't really care about tenses as much as English. This sentence can be used to talk about present or past tense. Don't worry about it too much.

1 年前

xemmons

这个句子真的不符合我们的语言习惯

1 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

这是一个Duolingo的问题。所有的语言有这样的句子,看起来不符合他们的语言习惯。

Regardless of grammatical tense, this sentence is indeed weird haha

1 年前

aandtea

为什么要用wanted?说的是想要怎样改变,而不是想过要怎样改变呀?为什么呀?

4 年前

cmp0xff
cmp0xff

I want to know how he would do to improve our marriage.

4 年前

walgen
walgen

i want to know WHAT he would do

3 年前

crechen1991

一定要用过去式吗

3 年前

awesomejane

i have reported that

4 年前

laurierma

I want to know that how does he want to do to improve our marriage?

3 年前

Ivan652828

No. Lolz XP

2 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

不对。

I want to know what he wants to do to improve our marriage.

我想要知道他想做什么改善我们的婚姻。

但是,我们的句子和多领国的句子不一样。

1 年前

jack0818

请教此句,1.可否用that来接在HOW的前面? i want to know that how ..... 2.how后面可否接does? .... how does he want to improve our marriage?

2 年前

Joelynch2112

I want to know how he wants to make our marriage better? 不行?

2 年前

Hsu-ChangT

I want to know how he is going to improve our marriage.

2 年前

chanchihyu

I want to know that how does he want to improve our marriage?

1 年前

GDChen1
GDChen1

Why must it be past tense?

9 个月前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

How about (I want to know how to improve our marriage he wanted)?

8 个月前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

感觉我的水平有退步I want to know how does him want to improve our marriage

1 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!