Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"With this I hear everything."

Translation:Hiermee hoor ik alles.

4 years ago

5 Comments


postalblue
postalblue

Why not "ik hoor alles hiermee"?

4 years ago

WarmFoothills

That should be accepted as well, I hope you reported it.

4 years ago

BoCarlson

Is there a reason the verb comes before the pronoun in these "er" zinnen?

1 year ago

Green_beans
Green_beans

i wrote: met dit hoor ik alles. marked correct but is it a 'normal' way of speaking?

1 year ago

tuftypoem
tuftypoem

Why not hierdoor?

1 year ago