"La tua è una domanda comune."

Translation:Yours is a common question.

4 years ago

10 Comments


Cuicuu

"Your question is a common one". Isn't it correct too?

4 years ago

Sionel

I did the same - added it as feedback

3 years ago

Ruckelhaxan

Same here :-)

2 years ago

Karen69472
Karen69472

I did the same and just reported it!

1 year ago

huzelpuzel
huzelpuzel

I think so, too.

1 year ago

NekoSakuraChan

"One" is not a word in the sentence, therefore incorrect.

4 months ago

stefan.bereschiu

Your question is common was marked wrong. I think we could add this sentence to the exceptions list for this.

4 years ago

Sionel

I did the same - added it as feedback

3 years ago

huzelpuzel
huzelpuzel

I did the same. Why no reaction from duolingo in the last two years??

1 year ago

Flysalot
Flysalot

How did you report it?

If you use the "my answer should have been accepted" it is best because the volunteers can see exactly why you think the duolingo one is wrong.

you won't hear from duo if you are wrong but only if you are right and they make a change.

Volunteers = it takes a while.

3 months ago
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.