1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "My home is a castle."

"My home is a castle."

Terjemahan:Rumahku adalah sebuah puri.

August 22, 2014

13 Komentar


AsgarR

Puri dan Istana sama


PERCE_NEIGE

Is "puri" the same of "Palace" or "Castle"? They say "castle" in my dictionary.

And does "puri" have other meanings? In one of my dictionary, it says "full" and "town".


PERCE_NEIGE

Istana: diterima.


luckysetia3

Castle in indonesia mean kastil


Nabil_abdul.haq

iya tapi kok saya disalahkan ya? T_T


Shomadbach

Bukanya rumahku adalah surgaku ya


SofiaKamila

home sweet home....


[pengguna yang dinonaktifkan]

    Seharunya "Rumahku istanaku"

    Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.