"البشر مخطئون."

الترجمة:The humans are wrong.

August 22, 2014

6 تعليقات


BajroSpaho

?The people are wrong

August 22, 2014

Mary_ah

Humans = البشر / People = الناس

August 22, 2014

BajroSpaho

I don't see the difference. o.O I think those should be treated as synonyms. But on the other hand, English is not my native language so you may be right. سلام

August 22, 2014

Yagoub61

The humans are mistaken.

March 19, 2016

Reemamah

Why we use are rather than is?

April 7, 2017

MehmedElWanni

لان Humans جمع

August 5, 2018
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.