डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"आदमी पानी पीते हैं।"

अनुवाद:The men drink the water.

4 साल पहले

88 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

Men drink water?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Yes, that is another accepted answer.

4 साल पहले

JitendraSi77978

Tha men drink water

2 साल पहले

tapankumar15

The men drink the water

1 साल पहले

manishkush18

Man drinks water

1 साल पहले

Dharmendra614385

Admi pani pite h

1 साल पहले

sureshbish10

Men drink water

1 साल पहले

AkashChauh451150

Men drink the water

1 साल पहले

rohitsharm540188

Men drink water

1 साल पहले

Peter654856

Man drink water

1 साल पहले

Iamamustak

Hi

1 साल पहले

shnkarbanj

W

1 साल पहले

Amlesh8

Hi

1 साल पहले

FarazAleem3

The man drink a water.

8 महीने पहले

huzaifasha1

A men drink water

3 साल पहले

asha391501

Yes

2 साल पहले

ShahwezGau

Thanks my friend

2 साल पहले

rakeshkuma725950

thanks. My. Friend

1 साल पहले

Omkarsingh2

The men drink the water

2 साल पहले

KambojSachin

Men drinks water . Why its wrong

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

When you use I, we, they, you or any plural word (like 'men' in this case), you do not add the final -s to the verb. So it is :

  • I drink - मैं पीता हूँ
  • You drink - आप पीते हैं
  • We drink - हम पीते हैं
  • They drink - वे पीते हैं
  • He drinks - वह पीता है
  • She drinks - वह पीती है
  • It drinks - यह पीता है

Please refer to this discussion for more help : https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055

4 साल पहले

manishdewa2

The men drink the water

2 साल पहले

sunil658383

Why the man drink water

2 साल पहले

AmanSingh129595

Man drinks the water

2 साल पहले

sharad332065

Nhi he

2 साल पहले

ZafarShaikh

Thanks

2 साल पहले

RajbirKoti1

Why men

2 साल पहले

dastagir1

Man drink water

2 साल पहले

rahul722107

aadmi pani pita he

1 साल पहले

neer2011

The men drinks water.

1 साल पहले

Ravidokani

Plz help me as soon as possible.

2 साल पहले

Ram385222

The men drink the water

2 साल पहले

AshokJhaa

The man drink the water

2 साल पहले

aSjAd10

Men kab use hota hai

2 साल पहले

HumaidAlam

Plural yani ek se jiyada aadmi ke saath

2 साल पहले

neer2011

Man ek aadami kay liya. Aur Men ek say zada (2,3 ya group ) kay liya use kartay hai.

1 साल पहले

Ravidokani

Mujhe kuch samaj me nahi aa raha ki eat or eats ,drink or drinks,boy or boys,she ke sath eats and i ke sath eat.kyu? Or why woman drinks and woman drink. Maine kitni barr apne ye problems likhe he,but mujhe koi jawab ni mila

2 साल पहले

Aakankshas20

He she or singular ke sath eats use hota h. Aur you they or other pular ke sath without s verb use hota h

2 साल पहले

neer2011

Ravi, He/She /It kay baad verb may s/es add hota hai. Par We/you/they kay baad verb may kuch nahi add hota hai.

Very Important ye sentence simple present hota hai (s/es) wala.

1 साल पहले

lavsingh1

Shahi utar kya hai

2 साल पहले

123753342

The men drink the water

2 साल पहले

hriti1

bfghjkp N m

2 साल पहले

Arvindsaha

Jgh

2 साल पहले

Akshay998547

The man drink the water

1 साल पहले

Bablu808221

The man drink the water.

1 साल पहले

Gyanchand8

The man drink water

1 साल पहले

mdmonis1

Men or man m kya faraq hai koi batayga????

1 साल पहले

snehaarya

The humans drink water

2 साल पहले

Alisaifi

The man is drinking water

2 साल पहले

anshuraj4

Yes

2 साल पहले

Shivam420590

ok

2 साल पहले

Shivam420590

why not

2 साल पहले

Alpesh569393

The men drink the water

2 साल पहले

Rahulkumar201753

The man drink water

2 साल पहले

ChandanKum50845

The man drinks water

2 साल पहले

ChandanKum50845

The men drink water

2 साल पहले

KamalVerma10

The men drink water

2 साल पहले

shivkumar487276

the man drink water

1 साल पहले

kavita517058

I and you are singular but they are treated as plural. If you add s to the verb while using I and you then your answer is incorrect

1 साल पहले

kavita517058

There is a simple solution. You treat I and you like if they are plural.

1 साल पहले

kavita517058

Is there more problem

1 साल पहले

kavita517058

I will help you. I am an english expert

1 साल पहले

rakeshkuma725950

Yes.pls help me leran Engilish

1 साल पहले

medhavibha

Ohj

1 साल पहले

Adnanmalik6

The Man drink the water

1 साल पहले

Satyendra524119

Ssaaaaastb

1 साल पहले

Deependra777679

The men drink the water

1 साल पहले

amitkumar580024

The man drink the water

1 साल पहले

Manojkumar155734

The men the dink water

1 साल पहले

parul833911

Man drink water

1 साल पहले

ahmed421347

The man drinks the water

1 साल पहले

LalaLala600432

The

1 साल पहले

arju19

The man drink the water

1 साल पहले

rashidkhan947419

Man drink water

1 साल पहले

pritesh110891

The men drink the water

1 साल पहले

vikashkuma925825

The men drink water

1 साल पहले

rajat170408

The man drink the water

1 साल पहले

Ajay364138

The men drink the water

1 साल पहले

Lakhan633521

No thanks

1 साल पहले

Dharmander8

Very nice

1 साल पहले

PratigyaGh

The man drink water

1 साल पहले

RUHI479138

U r my foot

1 साल पहले

nilesh600239

Man drink water

1 साल पहले

manisha360381

The man drinks water

1 साल पहले

ankush955991

The men drinks water

1 साल पहले

vikashkuma663296

The man drink water

1 साल पहले

Babugoud1

The men drinks water

1 साल पहले

tanmayaror6

the men drink the water

7 महीने पहले