1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "आदमी पानी पीते हैं।"

"आदमी पानी पीते हैं।"

अनुवाद:The men drink the water.

August 23, 2014

88 टिप्पणियाँ


_gs9

Yes, that is another accepted answer.


JitendraSi77978

Tha men drink water


tapankumar15

The men drink the water


AkashChauh451150

Men drink the water


FarazAleem3

The man drink a water.


Omkarsingh2

The men drink the water


KambojSachin

Men drinks water . Why its wrong


LeMaitre

When you use I, we, they, you or any plural word (like 'men' in this case), you do not add the final -s to the verb. So it is :

  • I drink - मैं पीता हूँ
  • You drink - आप पीते हैं
  • We drink - हम पीते हैं
  • They drink - वे पीते हैं
  • He drinks - वह पीता है
  • She drinks - वह पीती है
  • It drinks - यह पीता है

Please refer to this discussion for more help : https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055


manishdewa2

The men drink the water


sunil658383

Why the man drink water


AmanSingh129595

Man drinks the water


dastagir1

Man drink water


rahul722107

aadmi pani pita he


neer2011

The men drinks water.


Ravidokani

Plz help me as soon as possible.


Ram385222

The men drink the water


AshokJhaa

The man drink the water


aSjAd10

Men kab use hota hai


HumaidAlam

Plural yani ek se jiyada aadmi ke saath


neer2011

Man ek aadami kay liya. Aur Men ek say zada (2,3 ya group ) kay liya use kartay hai.


Ravidokani

Mujhe kuch samaj me nahi aa raha ki eat or eats ,drink or drinks,boy or boys,she ke sath eats and i ke sath eat.kyu? Or why woman drinks and woman drink. Maine kitni barr apne ye problems likhe he,but mujhe koi jawab ni mila


Aakankshas20

He she or singular ke sath eats use hota h. Aur you they or other pular ke sath without s verb use hota h


neer2011

Ravi, He/She /It kay baad verb may s/es add hota hai. Par We/you/they kay baad verb may kuch nahi add hota hai.

Very Important ye sentence simple present hota hai (s/es) wala.


lavsingh1

Shahi utar kya hai


123753342

The men drink the water


Akshay998547

The man drink the water


Bablu808221

The man drink the water.


Gyanchand8

The man drink water


mdmonis1

Men or man m kya faraq hai koi batayga????


snehaarya

The humans drink water


Alisaifi

The man is drinking water


Alpesh569393

The men drink the water


ChandanKum50845

The man drinks water


ChandanKum50845

The men drink water


KamalVerma10

The men drink water


kavita517058

I and you are singular but they are treated as plural. If you add s to the verb while using I and you then your answer is incorrect


kavita517058

There is a simple solution. You treat I and you like if they are plural.


kavita517058

Is there more problem


kavita517058

I will help you. I am an english expert


rakeshkuma725950

Yes.pls help me leran Engilish


Adnanmalik6

The Man drink the water


Deependra777679

The men drink the water


amitkumar580024

The man drink the water


Manojkumar155734

The men the dink water


ahmed421347

The man drinks the water


arju19

The man drink the water


pritesh110891

The men drink the water


rajat170408

The man drink the water


Ajay364138

The men drink the water


PratigyaGh

The man drink water


manisha360381

The man drinks water


ankush955991

The men drinks water


Babugoud1

The men drinks water


tanmayaror6

the men drink the water

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।