"最少的时间是一个小时。"

翻译:The minimum time is an hour.

4 年前

12 条评论


BakusPrzemyslawa

least time?

4 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

You are correct.

But both minimum AND least sound better if said like this in my opinion

"The minimum amount of time is an hour"

"The least amount of time is an hour"

1 年前

Dreamwhale._

我觉得shortest也可以吧。。。

3 年前

suiyuan1981

Why an hour is wrong ?

3 年前

AhYiip

不是 a e I o u 为什么用an?

2 年前

HenryLiz

因为h不发音直接去看o

1 周前

junosummer

it is one hour at least

2 年前

cyj0912

It takes one hour at minimum

1 年前

lucy372771

The least time is an hour

1 年前

Geek543

奇怪,不是a.e.i.o.u怎麼用an

1 年前

SandyLee588579

我有一樣的疑問耶

1 年前

dratgonifnlyg

因為hour的h不發音,唸起來就像o開頭一樣,所以hour 也適用an

3 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!