"Onde nós vamos na quarta-feira?"

Translation:Where are we going on Wednesday?

May 23, 2013

10 Comments


maryanfirpo

These days of the week, man. I get it, but was there nothing better available?

July 22, 2013

meaestacio

That's exactly how I feel.

November 2, 2013

ps42311p

Would "Where do we go on Wednesday?" work here?

May 23, 2013

Paulenrique

Sure!

May 23, 2013

riversong2003

All of these days of the week hurt my head. :(

March 31, 2014

NeydeKaren

You don't need to speak "feira". In Brasil rarely we speak it.

April 5, 2015

Bread1

i confused as to how this is the future. isn't going = indo? or maybe vamos ir, right?

January 1, 2014

Paulenrique

That sentence is the most usual in Portuguese. "Estamos indo" would express a present situation, not future. Although many may use "vamos ir", it is not considered "polite" to use the verb ir twice.

January 1, 2014

oglandx

Why "onde" instead of "aonde"?

April 3, 2019
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.