"What did you feel?"

Vertaling:Wat heb jij gevoeld?

4 jaar gelden

2 opmerkingen


OcampoP

Wat heb jij je gevoeld?? Why not?

4 jaar gelden

Lenkvist
Lenkvist

Because it's a mix of two different things.

"Hoe heb jij je gevoelt" means "how did you feel". Possible answers to this question are "ik voelde me goed" or "ik voelde me niet lekker" (I didn't feel well).

Possible answers to "wat heb jij gevoeld" are "ik voelde een regendruppel" (I felt a drop of rain) or "ik voelde een stekende pijn in mijn knie" (I felt a stinging pain in my knee).

If you are here to learn Dutch then it might be easier to practise with Duolingo's Dutch for English course. However, you are free to practise and ask questions here if you would like to practise from both sides.

4 jaar gelden
Leer Engels in slechts 5 minuten per dag. Gratis.