1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "I do not like those phones."

"I do not like those phones."

Translation:Eu não gosto desses telefones.

May 23, 2013

5 Comments


Pantodynamos

Why ,,celulares" is not accepted here?...


Paulenrique

I dont know how duo is using them but "telefone" = telephone/phone, "celular" = cell phone/ mobile phone


tetsuo-ka

Why isn't "Eu não gosto daquelas telefones." correct?


Paulenrique

That shouln't be correct


cdjaimesh

yes? i mean for the female gender (daquelas). are "telefones" male, isn't it?

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.