"I do not like those phones."

Translation:Eu não gosto desses telefones.

May 23, 2013

5 Comments


Pantodynamos

Why ,,celulares" is not accepted here?...

May 23, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

I dont know how duo is using them but "telefone" = telephone/phone, "celular" = cell phone/ mobile phone

May 23, 2013

tetsuo-ka

Why isn't "Eu não gosto daquelas telefones." correct?

June 28, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

That shouln't be correct

June 28, 2013

cdjaimesh

yes? i mean for the female gender (daquelas). are "telefones" male, isn't it?

January 31, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.