"It is a potato."

Translation:È una patata.

May 23, 2013

12 Comments


KaleoElder

When i was spelling "é una patata" i sang it as "hakuna matata" and started laughing

March 18, 2016

Anna-Grace8

Haha wow

May 4, 2016

RedLeatherBottle

My last six questions have involved potatoes.

June 4, 2015

ourky

When they ask me to describe my life

May 30, 2016

thenameslynith13

I love saying "patata"

May 2, 2017

Anna-Grace8

Why is a vegetable feminine

May 4, 2016

MartyMorta

why sometimes "sono polli" and then "é patata" ??

September 10, 2017

NarrelleWe

Isn't polli chickens, patata potato, not potatoes?

July 7, 2018

Lawliettt

My friends when they describe me.

December 12, 2017

MatthewKin853942

i got it correct

February 13, 2018

100Zia100

why not esso e una patata?

February 13, 2018

candai1

E una patata... what a wonderful phrase... e una patata... ain't no passin' craze... it means no worries for the rest of your days... It's our problem-free philosophy: e una patata.

June 6, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.