1. 포럼
  2. >
  3. 주제: English
  4. >
  5. "They are my fish."

"They are my fish."

번역:그것들은 내 물고기들입니다.

August 25, 2014

댓글 14개


ThuTrang514536

" Fish " is singular , not plural, why is " 물고기들"


1asQ

The word 'fish' is used for the singular and the plural in english. Ex: Today I swam in the ocean with many fish (plural). OR: Today I forgot to feed my pet fish (singular). Hope this helps!


wkddudtn10

다 는안적어도되는것아닌가요?


ppaarrkk

그 물고기는 나의 것입니다. 안되나요?


lone7979

그것들은 Those , 그들 they


syj28213

그것들은 맞고 저것들은 왜안되죠?


eunlip

그것들은 나의 물고기는 왜 안되나요?


eara121102

They are my fish.


9nvP1

Fish 그것들은 내 물고기들? 들? 입니다


HyolimKim1

근데 왜 물고기'들' 이에요 ? 그냥 물고기 아닌가요 ?


Cw6Q1

불규칙단수 여서그럴껄요?


rssP15

fish인데 왜 물고기'들'이 되죠??


inmyeonaang

ㅇㅇㅇㅇㅇㅇjjdjdjdj♂2←↑◆♭¥◐¢

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.