"They are my fish."

번역:그것들은 내 물고기들입니다.

August 25, 2014

댓글 10개
이 토론은 잠겼습니다.


Optimusmaximu5

"물고기들" 왜냐하면, they의 의미는 그것들/그들/그녀들 이다


ThuTrang514536

" Fish " is singular , not plural, why is " 물고기들"


1asQ

The word 'fish' is used for the singular and the plural in english. Ex: Today I swam in the ocean with many fish (plural). OR: Today I forgot to feed my pet fish (singular). Hope this helps!


Optimusmaximu5

Coz the sentence reads as ""they" are my fish"


wkddudtn10

다 는안적어도되는것아닌가요?


ppaarrkk

그 물고기는 나의 것입니다. 안되나요?


eunlip

그것들은 나의 물고기는 왜 안되나요?


9nvP1

Fish 그것들은 내 물고기들? 들? 입니다


dQVO697813

아이고 헷갈려라... Their 과 They are 발음이 이상하게 비슷해

매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.