"我们熟悉他的名字。"

翻译:His name is familiar to us.

4 年前

7 条评论


eddie067

為什麼不能直接 we familiar his name

3 年前

Ailenus.M
Ailenus.M

Familiar 是形容词。在包括英语在内绝大多数语言中,一个主句 (main clause) 必须包含一个限定 (finite) 动词。

3 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

Could I say "We recognize his name"?

2 年前

Ailenus.M
Ailenus.M

It probably would not be accepted; recognize is not exactly equivalent to be familiar with here, and the Chinese verb 熟悉 is probably only translated as be familiar with in its most superficial sense.

The verb recognize in this context is perhaps most closely translated as 认得.

2 年前

boxcat1949

his name is familiar for us ,为什么是错的呢?

4 年前

G.G-koa
G.G-koa
  1. (某人)熟悉(某事)的,通曉……的[F][(+with)]
    I am of course familiar with your work. 我當然熟悉你的工作。
  2. 親近的,親密的[(+with)]
    She wrote in a familiar style. 她用親切的筆調寫作。
  3. 冒昧的;放肆的[(+with)]
2 年前

Andy623789

We are familiar his name

10 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!