Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hello, I am a boy."

Translation:Hej, jeg er en dreng.

0
3 years ago

8 Comments


sdgfadsfgew

Why is "Goddag, jeg er en dreng." wrong?

0
Reply3 years ago

bjarkehs
bjarkehs

Because we forgot to add it. :) Sorry about that. It should be fixed now.

9
Reply3 years ago

sdgfadsfgew

Thanks :)

1
Reply3 years ago

jamesrolls95

Hej = Hi, should be agreed isn't it ?

0
Reply3 years ago

HarpreetSi940730

Drenge vs dreng?

0
Reply2 years ago

Nierls
Nierls

drenge is the plural

0
Reply2 years ago

stephaniehyxj

why "hej, jeg er en dreng" is wrong?

0
Reply1 year ago

Marta428258

I think that "Hallo" it's correct too ):

0
Reply1 year ago