"Vanno tutti tranne io, ovviamente."

Translation:Everybody goes except me, obviously.

May 24, 2013

9 Comments


temporalthings

This section is so sad.

May 24, 2013

Germanlehrerlsu

"they are all going except for me obviously" -- should be acceptable. That's what it's saying.

May 30, 2014

Flysalot

I agree

October 24, 2015

maloewe

"obviously, everybody goes except me" is not accepted ...

April 26, 2014

Flysalot

what is wrong with this word order please? It looks good to me.

July 3, 2014

Germanlehrerlsu

Why shouldn't "They are all going except me" be acceptable? THAT'S what it means!

June 6, 2014

xyphax

It is missing the adverb 'obviously'

June 14, 2014

Manu_Alvarado

"Everybody's going except me" is correct. Yet it says it's wrong.

October 22, 2015

Flysalot

Did you include the word'obviously' at the end?

October 24, 2015
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.