"Har den lille krabbe en telefon?"

Translation:Does the little crab have a phone?

4 years ago

7 Comments


jona8918
jona8918

No, because crabs can't just use a phone or something!! So no the little crab does not have a phone!

4 years ago

Bluthund
Bluthund

thanks for explaining

4 years ago

PatrickDaSilva
PatrickDaSilva

Yes, he found one on the beach and he's playing ringtones on it to get into the pants of all the little crabbettes. Like a boss! (They make these sentences funny on purpose so that we remember them, might as well push the joke... !!)

3 years ago

allison.grothman

Nej, han har ikke en telefon. Den er en tv, og han kigger på sin tv, og han elsker sin tv. Krabber kan ikke have telefoner. Det er umuligt!

2 years ago

hoyastang

What would you change in the sentence to make it plural. Do the little crabs have a phone?

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

"Har de små krabber en telefon?"

3 years ago

prabhleen12

The little crab has a phone. He is playing games is that phone.

11 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.