1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Har den lille krabbe en tele…

"Har den lille krabbe en telefon?"

Translation:Does the little crab have a phone?

August 26, 2014

9 Comments


jona8918

No, because crabs can't just use a phone or something!! So no the little crab does not have a phone!

August 26, 2014

Bluthund

thanks for explaining

October 10, 2014

PatrickDaSilva

Yes, he found one on the beach and he's playing ringtones on it to get into the pants of all the little crabbettes. Like a boss! (They make these sentences funny on purpose so that we remember them, might as well push the joke... !!)

April 8, 2015

allison.grothman

Nej, han har ikke en telefon. Den er en tv, og han kigger på sin tv, og han elsker sin tv. Krabber kan ikke have telefoner. Det er umuligt!

August 17, 2016

hoyastang

What would you change in the sentence to make it plural. Do the little crabs have a phone?

August 10, 2015

Xneb
Mod

    "Har de små krabber en telefon?"

    August 10, 2015

prabhleen12

    The little crab has a phone. He is playing games is that phone.

    November 19, 2017

LouAnn12

    Why is telephone wrong in the English translation

    January 18, 2019

PeterGoess.

    of course, it is purple!

    September 1, 2019
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.