1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "It is my own design."

"It is my own design."

अनुवाद:यह मेरा ख़ुद का डिज़ाइन है।

August 26, 2014

5 टिप्पणियाँ


usmcfunkymunky

I'm not sure, but should it "यह मेरे ख़ुद का डिज़ाइन है"?


snorcack

डिजाईन is used in a singular form. Therefore, मेरा is correct. If the english sentence was - "These are my own designs" then the translation - "यह मेरे ख़ुद के डिजाईन हैं" would have been correct. मेरा is used for singular items.


usmcfunkymunky

So "mera" is referring "design", not "khud"?


snorcack

yes, मेरा refers to the object, which is "design" in this case.


kamlepranay

Isn't "design" is already a English word?? Instead it should be like.... Design = aakruti

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।