डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"It is my own design."

अनुवाद:यह मेरा ख़ुद का डिज़ाइन है।

3 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


usmcfunkymunky

I'm not sure, but should it "यह मेरे ख़ुद का डिज़ाइन है"?

3 साल पहले

snorcack
snorcack

डिजाईन is used in a singular form. Therefore, मेरा is correct. If the english sentence was - "These are my own designs" then the translation - "यह मेरे ख़ुद के डिजाईन हैं" would have been correct. मेरा is used for singular items.

3 साल पहले

usmcfunkymunky

So "mera" is referring "design", not "khud"?

3 साल पहले

snorcack
snorcack

yes, मेरा refers to the object, which is "design" in this case.

3 साल पहले

kamlepranay

Isn't "design" is already a English word?? Instead it should be like.... Design = aakruti

1 साल पहले