"Bjørnene drikker øllen."

Translation:The bears drink the beer.

4 years ago

23 Comments


A_Joao_Elias

Sounds like a cool name for a gay bar

4 years ago

GerardoPea7

Gay is cool

1 year ago

TP602

ahhh i wrote bear twice

4 years ago

deeamars

Hahah me too :(

3 years ago

ag3n7_z3r0

That's probably not a good thing!

4 years ago

bjarkehs

But the love it so much. Trust me.

4 years ago

marvincorea

Yogi and Smokie are having too much much with Fozzie.

4 years ago

charkin788

Wait, am I in the Russian course? Damn!

3 years ago

TobyBartels

My voice-recognition typing app thinks that I must mean the Chicago Bears.

3 years ago

cloverbunny82

AHHHHH! I keep mixing up børn and bjørn!!!!

3 years ago

GeorgiaDav288550

The creators of the Danish learning section on here must have gotten REALLY bored.

2 years ago

BikiBB

Is this a new stereotype?

3 years ago

feonaoh

in Soviet Russia, you know

1 year ago

indyvdh

AWESOME COUNTRY

3 years ago

steinmann01

Are those bears over 18?

3 years ago

deeamars

in Denmark people start drinking when they're 14, you can buy alcohol when you're 16 and stronger alcohol when 18. So they don't care that much about age, even bears.. hahhaha

3 years ago

cloverbunny82

Yes

3 years ago

Unbedingt

I totally disapprove that.

3 years ago

floresjma

That B sounds like a P :s

4 years ago

HoiheDacino

When did my norwegian friend get clones?

3 years ago

zeusttu

If I do too I won't be able to distinguish between the bear and the beer

3 years ago

DD-oOriginal-n1

That's illegal bears can't do that

1 year ago

Dave865524

Bears drinking beer? This can only end in tragedy/hilarity.

10 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.