1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "An cruth."

"An cruth."

Translation:The shape.

August 27, 2014

5 Comments


AnLonDubhBeag

This can also be "An crot"

August 27, 2014

JayLozinsk

I'm in shape. Round is a shape.

March 2, 2017

OliverCasserley

"Appearance" marked wrong. !

February 3, 2018

HorseLover0523

Can this mean "What shape are your shoes in?" as in a condition, or does it only mean triangles and pentagons?

December 24, 2017

SatharnPHL
Mod

cruth doesn't mean "condition".

cén dóigh atá ar do bhróga? is one way you could ask that question.

December 24, 2017
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.