1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Irish
  4. >
  5. "An cruth."

"An cruth."

Translation:The shape.

August 27, 2014

5 Comments


AnLonDubhBeag

This can also be "An crot"


JayLozinsk

I'm in shape. Round is a shape.


OliverCasserley

"Appearance" marked wrong. !


HorseLover0523

Can this mean "What shape are your shoes in?" as in a condition, or does it only mean triangles and pentagons?


SatharnPHL

cruth doesn't mean "condition".

cén dóigh atá ar do bhróga? is one way you could ask that question.

Related Discussions

Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.