"An cruth."

Translation:The shape.

4 years ago

5 Comments


AnLonDubhBeag

This can also be "An crot"

4 years ago

JayLozinsk
JayLozinsk

I'm in shape. Round is a shape.

1 year ago

HorseLover0523

Can this mean "What shape are your shoes in?" as in a condition, or does it only mean triangles and pentagons?

10 months ago

SatharnPHL

cruth doesn't mean "condition".

cén dóigh atá ar do bhróga? is one way you could ask that question.

10 months ago

OliverCasserley

"Appearance" marked wrong. !

9 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.