"Ancruth."

Translation:The shape.

4 years ago

5 Comments


AnLonDubhBeag

This can also be "An crot"

4 years ago

JayLozinsk
JayLozinsk

I'm in shape. Round is a shape.

1 year ago

HorseLover0523

Can this mean "What shape are your shoes in?" as in a condition, or does it only mean triangles and pentagons?

1 year ago

SatharnPHL
SatharnPHL
Mod

cruth doesn't mean "condition".

cén dóigh atá ar do bhróga? is one way you could ask that question.

1 year ago

OliverCasserley

"Appearance" marked wrong. !

11 months ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.