"Vi støtter børnene."

Translation:We support the children.

4 years ago

7 Comments


DeroGoi
DeroGoi

What does support mean in this context? Does it mean financially support, physically support, or emotionally support?

4 years ago

bjarkehs
bjarkehs

Only financially and physically, because truthfully no Dane ever cares about kids. (Okay that is not truthful...)

4 years ago

GeniusJack
GeniusJack

Oh yeah? All they care about is their bears...

4 years ago

bjarkehs
bjarkehs

You have no evidence to support your claims!

4 years ago

GeniusJack
GeniusJack

MantacJEG

Yay for children rights

1 year ago

GerardoPea7
GerardoPea7

Does we "help" work or should I use a different verb?

4 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.