"Hvis bjørn er det?"

Translation:Whose bear is it?

August 28, 2014

24 Comments


DeroGoi

The Danish course in a nutshell: http://youtu.be/aZZHBxM70OI?t=11s

August 28, 2014

jholland15

the people in the spanish and german courses are so uptight and serious, and then here we just talk about bears and alcohol

September 14, 2014

deguo

Don't forget turtles!

September 6, 2014

bjarkehs

Hahahahhaha

August 28, 2014

Gabriponte22

Bear bear duck bear duck duck turtle duck bear duck dog dog duck dog dog cat bear dog duck turtle duck dog bear.

October 23, 2016

StefanoMar87

You deserve more than a simple upvote. Take a lingot! :D

September 11, 2014

A_Joao_Elias

I look forward to using this one in real life.

September 4, 2014

Ozymandias0

I admire your bravery.

September 14, 2014

Dusty_G

OMG! i love that comment!

December 4, 2014

octavi.ers

I wrote Children (Børn) instead of Bear by mistake... so similars both...well, not in fur anyway :--/

April 27, 2015

_Travis_

Ditto

May 13, 2015

tlight5

I'm so happy whenever I don't confuse those two :D

February 13, 2019

ElliottPet4

Children basically are bears anyway. Haven't you seen Brave?

June 19, 2019

Arsen9371

A question often asked in Denmark. :D

June 2, 2016

22decembre

I often come with my animals in town.

Recently I was with my lion at the Løve apotek (lion phamarcy) in århus downton. It was fun !

September 8, 2014

octavi.ers

It is true!!!!!!! There really is a Pharmacy for Lions !! Look : http://www.a-apoteket.dk/1404/hovedmenu O_O O_O These Danes are crazy XD

April 27, 2015

simona.dorobat

I saw that pharmacy too and was wondering how did they even get to use that name? What inspired them?

May 14, 2015

alex.fisher115

Why is it "det" and not "den"?

August 23, 2016

tidyas

It drank all the booze and can't afford to pay !

May 30, 2017

PaweNawroc3

Welcome to "Whose bear is it anyway?" where everything is duck and lingots dont matter

July 19, 2018

Ellie802500

I don't care whose bear it is, why is it there?!?!

March 25, 2017

Jackson449220

That would be mine, thank you!!

February 18, 2018

jaronfi

Its a common thing to have bear

January 5, 2015

_Lauren13_

because you know everyone keeps bears in denmark

April 25, 2015
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.