"Cats do not eat boys."

Translation:Katte spiser ikke drenge.

4 years ago

16 Comments


Daniel_B
Daniel_B

True.... They don't. Do they?!?!?

4 years ago

AnthonyWitzaney

Depends if it's a big cat as in a lion or any other.

4 years ago

BikiBB

I was afraid I would get eaten by them in Denmark sigh of relief

3 years ago

Universe_Caller

Is the plural of Drenge the same as the Singular of it?

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

No, it goes:
en dreng (a boy), drengen (the boy), flere drenge (several boys), alle drengene (all the boys)

3 years ago

DanskPige_

No, the singular is Dreng.

1 month ago

shadowfax__

Ofcourse they don't. They just secretly plan their mysterious death.

1 year ago

endercool11

Well thank god for that!

2 years ago

thedawnwillcome

That's a relief

2 years ago

Justymcdoogle

Well, I hope not!

2 years ago

RogerioBL
RogerioBL

Lol.. funny sentence

2 years ago

Raph420

Leave starving cats alone in a room with a kid and see if they don't eat that boy LoL. That was a joke. Don't do it. Don't !

1 year ago

DanskPige_

I'm pretty sick of my brother, I might just lock my kitten in his room.

1 month ago

cft.notd

You obvisously haven't met my cat....

2 months ago

LiztheGrumpyFox

Thank god!

1 month ago

DanskPige_

Debatable...

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.