"Jeg er ikke en vegetar fordi jeg elsker kød."

Translation:I am not a vegetarian because I love meat.

4 years ago

6 Comments


ag3n7_z3r0
ag3n7_z3r0

Også mig!!

4 years ago

MantisObscura

Jeg er en vegetar fordi jeg hader at se dyr lider smerten.

4 years ago

94BlueLane
94BlueLane

Jeg er en veganer fordi denne smerte strækker sig til mejeriindustrien også!

2 years ago

frankenwer
frankenwer

That lecture is terribly onesided. No new words etc..kedelig!

3 months ago

Helle384474
Helle384474

They may say "fordi jeg tror,at kødet er god.""Elske" is not very Danskhed.

3 months ago

JerseyMark
JerseyMark

Always sad to see how "diet" polarizes people. It seems that people who are picky and opinionated about what they eat, are the product of a cushioned luxury-life. Spend some time in a Malagasy village that has no food and no water... and suddenly we see terms like "vegetarian" or "vegan" or "low-fat" are very superficial trivialities. _(o.o)_/

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.