Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg er ikke en vegetar fordi jeg elsker kød."

Translation:I am not a vegetarian because I love meat.

4 years ago

9 Comments


ag3n7_z3r0
ag3n7_z3r0

Også mig!!

4 years ago

MantisObscura

Jeg er en vegetar fordi jeg hader at se dyr lider smerten.

4 years ago

94BlueLane
94BlueLane

Jeg er en veganer fordi denne smerte strækker sig til mejeriindustrien også!

2 years ago

frankenwer

That lecture is terribly onesided. No new words etc..kedelig!

4 weeks ago

Helle384474

They may say "fordi jeg tror,at kødet er god.""Elske" is not very Danskhed.

3 weeks ago

Avalerion
Avalerion

Egoist

4 months ago

js.dani

A very good point not to be a "vegetar". :)

4 years ago

frolichunter

Indeed -___- sigh...

3 years ago

astonjam

Amen

2 months ago