"The man eats a black cheese."

Translation:Manden spiser en sort ost.

4 years ago

6 Comments


JaxOfBo
JaxOfBo

Is "black" translated as "sort" for both common and neuter gender nouns? For example: Jeg har en sort ost og et sort ├Žble.

4 years ago

DenPige
DenPige

Yes, ma'am :)

3 years ago

-Katrina.-
-Katrina.-

Sounds delicious...... ;)

4 years ago

Don_Corleone-_-

Isn't it et stykke sort ost?

2 years ago

l-christ
l-christ

When would you put 'e' on the end of 'sort'?

1 year ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

For plural (sorte huse) or definite (den/min sorte ost) uses.

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.