"谢谢你的来访。"

翻译:Thank you for your visit.

4 年前

7 条评论


imagejo

Can I say
Thanks for your visiting?

4 年前

chrismixlewis

No,应该说成"Thanks for visiting"。我们一般来说会说"Thanks for coming",这样比较常说。

3 年前

xemmons

THANK YOU FOR YOU COME 这样说可以吗啊?

1 年前

Max206747

一般来说不能这么表达,for后面可以接一个动名词短语,但不能接一个句子。个人观点啊

7 个月前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

Oops, Thanks for your visiting...here is a mistake in it

1 年前

Elijah.Fen
Elijah.Fen

Thanks for your visiting.. i forget that visit is a noun it self

1 年前

HeySteven

thanks for your coming

1 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!