1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Do you want to play with me?"

"Do you want to play with me?"

Translation:Vuoi giocare con me?

May 25, 2013

14 Comments


Rex218050

Help! When to use "me" and when to use "mi"?


AndrejJesenovec

Suonare and giocare... what is the difference?


tcheard

I believe suonare is to play an instrument, and giocare is to play a game. I could be wrong though, this is just how I have interpreted it to be.


berthasuttner

I hear that all the time ;-)


mprdo

Also accepts "Vuole suonare con me?" 20Aug16


CarmenOrd96

It doesn't specify which tense it is.


tcheard

Huh? "Do you want" is present tense.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.