"En pingvin elsker vinteren."

Translation:A penguin loves the winter.

4 years ago

5 Comments


PatrickDaSilva
PatrickDaSilva

Og jeg elsker pengviner!!!

3 years ago

NedSpot
NedSpot

Ah-ha, finally we come to the only word I understood in my best friend's wedding speech - pingvin! I believe she was speaking of her father at the time...

3 years ago

Jonvoge
Jonvoge

Ved generelle begreber, som her "winter" udelades den bestemte artikel.

4 years ago

degeberg
degeberg

Jeg synes at tilstedeværelsen af den bestemte artikel angiver at den kan lide det i modsætning til noget andet, fx kan den måske knap så godt lide sommeren.

4 years ago

runem
runem

Præcis :)

4 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.