"لقد اكتفيت."

الترجمة:I have had enough.

منذ 4 سنوات

12 تعليقًا


BajroSpaho

Why this has to be translated in present perfect tense? الماضي can be translated just in past simple? Like: I had enough. Does لقد change things in some way or what?

منذ 4 سنوات

Mary_ah

"I had enough" is also correct. Since there is no present perfect or past perfect...etc in Arabic, we tend to add لقد/قد to distinguish them from simple tenses. Generally, اكتفيت = I had enough, لقد اكتفيت = I have had enough. أنا ذهبت إلى هناك من قبل = I went there before, لقد/كنت قد ذهبت إلى هناك من قبل = I have gone there before.

منذ 4 سنوات

BajroSpaho

Thanks. This is totally modern concept though? Nothing of a kind existed in middle ages Arabic?

منذ 4 سنوات

Mary_ah

All those words did exist, but I am not sure as to the way they were used. But I think لقد was used this way.

منذ 4 سنوات

BajroSpaho

Alright. :) Thanks again. :D

منذ 4 سنوات

Samer685596

I think it existed. Didn't you see "عنتر ابن شداد" saying : (ولقد شرِبتُ من المدامةِ بعدما......ركدَ الهواجِرُ بالمشوفِ المُعلَمِ)

منذ سنتين

OsAmA11996

are you sure ?? and in real life are there different between them..

منذ 3 سنوات

Mansour-Hussien

ماذا تعني I've had لوحدها ؟؟ومتى تستخدم

منذ سنتين

ZahraWahab

" لقد كان لدى ", تستخدم فى الماضى التام .. have + التصريف التالت للفعل

منذ سنتين

Mansour-Hussien

شكرا زهرة وصلت الفكرة :)

منذ سنتين

ZahraWahab

لا سورى اقصد المضارع التام , والعفو .

منذ سنتين

ina52

Who can explain this tense

منذ 9 أشهر
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.