1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Jeg er en bjørn."

"Jeg er en bjørn."

Translation:I am a bear.

August 28, 2014

7 Comments


GirlWithTheGold

Lol, I search to see if others wonder how to pronounce this, but instead find how we were turtles a few moments ago and now we are bears XDXD Wow I love the Danish course! Every other one seems to be so serious


silverthornfire

That's why I looked at the comments also and got side-tracked! Glad you reminded me :-) It is just me or do these 4 words all sound like one to others?


GirlWithTheGold

These do haha, I have just been told to develop an ear for the words XD Congratulations on your streak by the way!


NerissaKis

I am a very articulate, bilingual bear!


GreggieKel

I kept typing in Danish and it kept telling me i was typing in English?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.