1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Han drikker saften og spiser…

"Han drikker saften og spiser fisken."

Translation:He is drinking the juice and eating the fish.

August 28, 2014

17 Comments


WilliamChe912517

I wrote the sentence: He drinks the juice and eats the fish. Shouldn't that also be correct?


Randi911354

Seriously the way "fisken" is pronounced is just wrong...


Hokrollo

Indeed. Sounds like something very different lol


esha9751

It sure is, says the Dane. Maybe she's hyper correcting.


GraydonVan

Wow such a good idea to drink juice that had a fish in it...


itssaravilla

the pronounciation is so weird


AntoniViguier

The audio is missing in maybe more than a half of Danish exercices... I try to signal it every time, but it often blocks me for these kind of listening exercices. Am I the only one with that issue?


BikiBB

I have this sentence for the 4th time in a row now!!!


MaxGiles3

I am 12 and this is sort of hard. I want to go to Denmark on my Mormon Mission. That is why I am learning this. This sentence was really hard.


SantiAnnd

You were the American guy in that Easy Danish video in Youtube right?


ShareYourHead

I'm a member of the church too!


SindriShise

Danish is not hard for me cause i spoke it kindergarden


Lara658885

I wrote it correct but it says I didn't


Thehappyday-_-

Why so hard to hear

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.