Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"My shirts"

Translation:Mis camisas

5 years ago

9 Comments


dorotheacd

Help... Difference between mis and mi?

4 years ago

puppylove6599

Mis is plural and mi is not

4 years ago

isometrusvf

The 's' at the end of 'mi' means you have multiple objects i.e. My onion = Mi cebolla while My onions = Mis cebollas

3 years ago

JessicaDev7

Difference between camisa and camisetas?

4 years ago

YoJuegoFutbol

Hi! My names jessica too! Anyway, camisa=shirt Camiseta=tshirt

Think of the t in camiseta makes it a "t" shirt

3 years ago

Hive5

Mucho gusto cerveza

4 years ago

VanJulio

I read skirts. :P

5 years ago

wilsondevilla

Me too

4 years ago

NikolaiK.

Woah, I've just realized that this guy Juanes sings about... A black shirt??? (La camisa negra)

3 years ago