"Where is the border?"

الترجمة:أين الحدود؟

August 29, 2014

7 تعليقات


acc.moatasem

Is "border" by itself a plural or a single ?

August 29, 2014

Mary_ah

border is singular and its plural is borders but in Arabic we don't say "حد الدولة" but "حدود الدولة". For example, Mexico-United States border = الحدود المكسيكية الأمريكية

August 29, 2014

acc.moatasem

Thanks for explanation :)

August 30, 2014

ELmSTer1

اين هي الحدود .. احتسبت خاطئة

December 16, 2014

IqvQ8
July 20, 2018

mwooody

Border

October 21, 2017

Ahmedali886499

Border

August 11, 2018
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.