1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Women do not eat potatoes."

"Women do not eat potatoes."

Translation:Kvinder spiser ikke kartofler.

August 29, 2014

17 Comments


Peter654078

Because the turtles ate them all. With the beer.


RuthMaster1

men ARE potatoes.


Alicyia1

Thats because the man has potatoes, as said by doulingo


AlexErdman

Well, how come?


CONNORSCUL3

and literally just before this one the sentence says 'the woman eats the potato.

weird.


Elinor633946

At least I don't


Stylianius3

Any woman here to confirm this?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.