"Women do not eat potatoes."

Translation:Kvinder spiser ikke kartofler.

August 29, 2014

11 Comments


polly325189

i refuse to condone such limitations upon the female population. this is the 21st century. feminism means everyone should have equal rights to the consumption of potatoes.

June 5, 2017

Ashton_M_02

Very, very sexist.

June 12, 2016

mitni

Ich hasse duo

November 14, 2015

Alicyia1

Thats because the man has potatoes, as said by doulingo

May 23, 2018

Ali515832

Fake news!

June 6, 2018

RuthMaster1

men ARE potatoes.

March 1, 2019

CamilleMcd12

What a sexist sentence x)

May 1, 2019

ErikJosefs1

"Kroppen din trenger potet!"

August 3, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.