"Women do not eat potatoes."

Translation:Kvinder spiser ikke kartofler.

4 years ago

26 Comments


Ashton_M_02
Ashton_M_02

Very, very sexist.

2 years ago

polly325189

i refuse to condone such limitations upon the female population. this is the 21st century. feminism means everyone should have equal rights to the consumption of potatoes.

1 year ago

HelgaAgner

Внезапно!

3 years ago

mitni

Ich hasse duo

3 years ago

Alicyia1
Alicyia1

Thats because the man has potatoes, as said by doulingo

6 months ago

SmileyKylie2
SmileyKylie2

Scuse you

8 months ago

Elinor633946

At least I don't

7 months ago

Ali515832

Fake news!

6 months ago

spenant

Its a singular woman so why is there 'er' on the ens?

3 years ago

yasserkadk

Dear spenant Kvinder = women(plural) Kvinde = woman(single) And the sentence has had the word "women" inside and its plural

3 years ago

JanDugovic

Are they on paleo?

3 years ago

blomstredepige

Obviously :D

3 years ago

Cabazzo

Why not?

4 years ago

iyyume
iyyume

Potato famine....

4 years ago

lalakakawa

always have that one line that ruins the lesson...

3 years ago

BaltasarLe

How, translations dont make sense, "bears drink beer" "dogs eat cats" and this, so no its not sexist its only random words in random order.

3 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.