1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Subiect: English
  4. >
  5. "He likes you."

"He likes you."

Traducere:El te place pe tine.

August 29, 2014

5 comentarii


SpartakusMd

De ce traducerea "Tu îi placi" nu este corectă?


lst712

I'm an English speaker learning Romanian, and I thought the same thing. Place does not mean to like but rather to please. Therefore in order to mean "He likes you," we have to say "You please him." Same as in Spanish.


BudoiuEdua

Pt ca zice ca el te place nu tu pe el


SorinTop

Ai inteles fix 0


ady.bercen

Luati-o ca expresie si o sa vedeti ca e corect

Învață limba engleză în numai 5 minute pe zi. Gratuit.