"Øl har mange gode kvaliteter, der gør dig glad."

Translation:Beer has many good qualities that make you happy.

4 years ago

5 Comments


sten.oebius

Ale isn't acceptable?

1 year ago

troelsjc
troelsjc

Would it be correct to say: "...that makes you happy." instead of "...that make you happy."?

4 years ago

degeberg
degeberg

No, because qualities is plural and makes is 3rd person singular.

4 years ago

Magda835502
Magda835502

That, on the other hand, is singular...

1 month ago

Magda835502
Magda835502

It's marked wrong :(

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.