"Io sono pronta a fare compromessi."

Translation:I am ready to make compromises.

5/26/2013, 1:43:16 PM

5 Comments


federicopistono

"I am ready to compromise".

5/26/2013, 1:43:16 PM

SporadicAspirant

I'm just leaving these links here for anyone wondering why people are asking things such as "why not commitments?"

Spanish: http://dictionary.reverso.net/spanish-english/compromiso

Portuguese: http://dictionary.reverso.net/portuguese-english/compromisso

Both Spanish and Portuguese translate compromiso/compromisso as commitment among other possibilities.

And the Italian showing just compromise as an English translation: http://dictionary.reverso.net/italian-english/compromiso

6/14/2016, 1:04:10 PM

ZuMako8_Momo

Ugh. When you speak Portuguese and think that Ā«compromessiĀ» means "commitments"... X(

5/26/2016, 2:54:22 PM

Crazy_Dan

We will never compromise!! Viva la revolition!

10/3/2017, 5:30:07 PM

Rob864970

Is pronta feminine and would pronto be masculine?

2/2/2019, 4:48:16 PM
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.