1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "हम एक सेब खाते हैं।"

"हम एक सेब खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We eat an apple.

August 30, 2014

22 टिप्पणियाँ


botdi

We are eat an apple यह जवाब गलत हे कया


_gs9

That is not correct English. Compare the following:

  • We eat an apple - हम एक सेब खाते हैं
  • We are eating an apple - हम एक सेब खा रहे हैं

You cannot simply translate literally word for word - you must create a proper English sentence :)


marut.garg

हाँ बेशक


RAMESHMATH

हा गलत है


rakhipal

We eat an apple


LalitMahat

We are eat an apple


rajjo11

We are eat an apple


Raviraj569

What about we eats an apple....? Is this wrong...!


Bharad.kv

He/she/it - eats I/we/you/they - eat


maviyaahme

Yes it is wrong. "We" denotes to a group or plural no., so we can not use s/es with verb when subject belongs to plural no.


RahulGupta265403

What doea a blue bar in front of a comment mean?


Isaac_Luna_

It means that the comment is a response to the comment above that has no blue line.


govind728434

We eat an a apple


premshahu

We eat an apple


Ajay884010

We eat an appale


babli100

I think it is write, but usually we say for the day. Hum ek seb khaate hein (This suppose be for everyday).

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।