1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dari mana mereka?"

"Dari mana mereka?"

Terjemahan:Where are they from?

August 30, 2014

9 Komentar


MuhammadKh16

Can I say "where do they come from?" I think it's also correct, isn't it?


hamster_at_dawn

I would agree, this should be accepted.


Brown293414

U can say "do" if u ask someone like this, do u have a water?, do i go to school? ,, (where they come from?) It is correct


MuhammadKh16

Hmm, It's ok to use do. It's just a bit outdated, though. The answer for this question if we use do is.. They come from "................."

Ok, let me give another question using "do"

Where do you live? I live in/at....

Where do words come from ?


faxstad

Kenapa salah ini from where they are .. Klo where are they from darimana asal mereka bukan dari mana mereka


MuhammadYa922975

Jelas salah mas, karena rumus bahasa Inggris ada WH question Maksudnya ialah yang di mulai dengan kata Where, When, Why, Who, How dan sebagainya. Jadi, kalimat yang menanyakan Dimana, Darimana, Siapa, Bagaimana harus di awali dengan kata tersebut. Sudah mengerti?


Jes783975

This is a direct translation word for word. To make sense it has to be arranged correctly. "From where they are" is incorrect because sentence structure in English is not the same as in Indonesian.


AmandaPram

knp pakai from ?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.