Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Dari mana mereka?"

Terjemahan:Where are they from?

3 tahun yang lalu

8 Komentar


MuhammadKh16

Can I say "where do they come from?" I think it's also correct, isn't it?

3 tahun yang lalu

hamster_at_dawn

I would agree, this should be accepted.

3 tahun yang lalu

Brown293414

U can say "do" if u ask someone like this, do u have a water?, do i go to school? ,, (where they come from?) It is correct

2 tahun yang lalu

MuhammadKh16

Hmm, It's ok to use do. It's just a bit outdated, though. The answer for this question if we use do is.. They come from "................."

Ok, let me give another question using "do"

Where do you live? I live in/at....

Where do words come from ?

2 tahun yang lalu

faxstad

Kenapa salah ini from where they are .. Klo where are they from darimana asal mereka bukan dari mana mereka

10 bulan yang lalu

Jes783975

This is a direct translation word for word. To make sense it has to be arranged correctly. "From where they are" is incorrect because sentence structure in English is not the same as in Indonesian.

2 bulan yang lalu

MuhammadYa922975

Jelas salah mas, karena rumus bahasa Inggris ada WH question Maksudnya ialah yang di mulai dengan kata Where, When, Why, Who, How dan sebagainya. Jadi, kalimat yang menanyakan Dimana, Darimana, Siapa, Bagaimana harus di awali dengan kata tersebut. Sudah mengerti?

2 bulan yang lalu

AmandaPram

knp pakai from ?

1 bulan yang lalu