Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"They have some excellent friends."

Translation:De har nogle fremragende venner.

4 years ago

4 Comments


bondybondbond
bondybondbond

not possible to say "udmærkede" here?

4 years ago

mumlehoved

i agree, as well as "fine" meaning "ecxellent"

4 years ago

habitist
habitist

Yes, you can say "udmærkede" here.. there are many words for this

3 years ago

habitist
habitist

"strålende" instead of "fremragende" would also be correct

3 years ago