Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You are welcome!"

Translation:Du er velkommen!

4 years ago

6 Comments


bondybondbond
bondybondbond

How about simply "velbekomme"?

4 years ago

Signe384335

As a dane i need to say that du er velkommen means pleas come in. And det var så lidt means you are welcome

1 year ago

JohnJohnNL
JohnJohnNL

What is the literal meaning of «Det var så lidt»?

6 months ago

DavidHorner

It was so little

4 months ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991

Isn't it similar to Norwegian, "vær så god?"

4 years ago

ZedString
ZedString

nogen kan forklare mig, hvorfor "Det var så Lidt" betyder, at du er velkommen???

1 year ago