"My daughter does not know how to count."

الترجمة:ابنتي لا تعرف كيف تحصي.

August 30, 2014

11 تعليقًا


JaouadGdaouni

تحسب why not

September 5, 2015

BajroSpaho

إبنتي لا تعلم كيف تحصي?? Why not تعلم؟؟

August 30, 2014

e-nawar

I asked the same question once in the German course and I think the same answer works here (just replace "kennen"with "يعرف" and "wissen" with "يعلم"):-

As to "kennen" vs. "wissen": the short answer is that "kennen" means something like "to be acquainted with sth./sb." while "wissen" is more about factual knowledge. So, "do you know Jim?" would be translated as "Kennst du Jim?" while "Do you know what time it is?" would translate to "Weißt du, wie spät es ist?". That said, real life is somewhat more complex.

~wataya

August 30, 2014

BajroSpaho

Thanks! :D

August 30, 2014

HachemZaie

تحصي وتحسب نفس المعنى

December 21, 2015

HashBinAfe

لا تعرف = لاتعرف

December 19, 2015

omaralzhar

تحصي = تحسب

January 9, 2016

ghazy10

ابنتي لا تعرف كيفية العد

January 29, 2016

bk4c1

ما الفرق بين تحصي وتحسب ارجو اضافة المرادفات المختلفه

May 16, 2016

delisalim

"ابنتي لا تعرف كيف تحسب" هده صحيحة أيضا لمادا هي مرفوضة

August 20, 2016

ahmad316354

ابنتي لا تعرف كيف تحسب

September 24, 2018
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.