1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "My daughter does not know ho…

"My daughter does not know how to count."

الترجمة:ابنتي لا تعرف كيف تحصي.

August 30, 2014

13 تعليقًا


BajroSpaho

إبنتي لا تعلم كيف تحصي?? Why not تعلم؟؟


e-nawar

I asked the same question once in the German course and I think the same answer works here (just replace "kennen"with "يعرف" and "wissen" with "يعلم"):-

As to "kennen" vs. "wissen": the short answer is that "kennen" means something like "to be acquainted with sth./sb." while "wissen" is more about factual knowledge. So, "do you know Jim?" would be translated as "Kennst du Jim?" while "Do you know what time it is?" would translate to "Weißt du, wie spät es ist?". That said, real life is somewhat more complex.

~wataya


HachemZaie

تحصي وتحسب نفس المعنى


Kk6a_

This words are repeat


HashBinAfe

لا تعرف = لاتعرف


omaralzhar

تحصي = تحسب


ghazy10

ابنتي لا تعرف كيفية العد


bk4c1

ما الفرق بين تحصي وتحسب ارجو اضافة المرادفات المختلفه


delisalim

"ابنتي لا تعرف كيف تحسب" هده صحيحة أيضا لمادا هي مرفوضة


ahmad316354

ابنتي لا تعرف كيف تحسب

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.