"Ismaithliomanhatageal."

Translation:I like the bright hat.

4 years ago

10 Comments


crussmor
crussmor

Not totally unlike the German word "Hell" for bright

2 years ago

VincentGhostly

Puts on disco hat Is maith liom an hata geal!

1 year ago

FoxyAuroraBat

Who's ready for some spelunking!? =D

2 years ago

Mrcqm7

I am! :D

2 years ago

Fe2h2o
Fe2h2o

So, given that the word in the lesson overview was "geala" (I'm assuming a plural?), does this mean adjectives need to agree with nouns?

4 years ago

Fe2h2o
Fe2h2o

Tá brón orm! I should have read the tips and notes first!

4 years ago

Michel996318

Where might one find notre and tips?

1 year ago

Fe2h2o
Fe2h2o

On the topic page, underneath the lessons.

1 year ago

TedBerkowitz
TedBerkowitz

Note that these only appear on the web version, not in the mobile app.

5 months ago

09gcm

That is a nice hat......

1 year ago
Learn Irish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.