Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo no tengo perros."

Translation:I do not have dogs.

5 years ago

7 Comments


milanmor

I haven't got any dogs? - isn't it OK?

4 years ago

mitaine56

there's no reference gor the word : any in the Spanish sentence

4 years ago

SuliTwothousand.

Any is "ningĂșn".

4 years ago

Ryia99
Ryia99

I aint got no dogs. I used to though. Now one is dead, and the other... sold.

4 years ago

LukeWoodfield

Bummer. Almost got a husky, myself!

4 years ago

Ina659826

I think that it should be " I have not dogs " instead of " I have no dogs" .

1 year ago

vzrzyR35

Do tengar and tiener both mean "to have"?

4 months ago