"De drikker te."

Translation:They drink tea.

4 years ago

10 Comments


ThatOneKidJosh

Tea in Danish is the same in Spanish!

4 years ago

kwinky

Couldn't this be "you [two] drink tea"?

3 years ago

Megrothas
Megrothas

No, then it would be "I drikker te", I think so..

3 years ago

bjarkehs
bjarkehs

Yes. Third person plural cannot really become second person even when switching to English. At least that's my opinion.

3 years ago

whalegirl2002

Is it just me, or does de sound like vi?

3 years ago

ryanmarrio3

They are def british

7 months ago

Karin666117

There is no option for choosing drink, only drinking.

8 months ago

noahfaasse

loading...

8 months ago

Tilda601520
Tilda601520

Why not "they drink tea"

2 months ago

EricaMicha1

Some places in denmark they still weite "the" instead of te

1 month ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.