"Du er en bjørn."

Translation:You are a bear.

4 years ago

23 Comments


sdgfadsfgew

I'll visit a zoo in Denmark and say this to the bears.

4 years ago

Brendan_nadnerB
Brendan_nadnerB

Don't bother talking to the elephants though - they don't speak Danish. =(

4 years ago

susanstory
susanstory

At least say hello to the elephants. "En elefant siger hej."

3 years ago

OliviaMaschinot

yes they do. one said hello to me once

3 years ago

GerardoPea7
GerardoPea7

It'd make more sense to say this in a gay bar.

1 year ago

gijira

OH SHI-

everyone runs away

3 years ago

bradfielda

Jeg er en bjørn! :(

4 years ago

PaulMoffett
PaulMoffett

Jeg er ikke bjørn.

4 years ago

kernkin

jeg er ikke en bjørn.

jeg er en mand og jeg er ikke et dyr.

3 years ago

DD-oOriginal-n1

"I am a bear."

"You are a bear."

"We are all bears!"

.

Are there any more bears I should know about?

.

"Roar"

8 months ago

DaniCalifornia36

Like Merida's mother

3 years ago

Gabermo
Gabermo

Haha

1 year ago

FraserGray5

Said that to my brother and he growled at me!

2 years ago

koshermal

That's a little risque. Ooh er miss!

3 years ago

boky84
boky84

Yes, yes you are!

3 years ago

lingofrnech

<- Jeg er en træ og ikke en bjørn.

2 years ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

Is this used for the gay slang sense, too?

1 year ago

JamesDolan11

Can i say "Jeg er en bjørn" on grindr in Denmark?

8 months ago

v.neoleon.17

jeg elsker bjørn

3 years ago

prabhleen12

Nooooo I am not a bear

11 months ago

Derek_2017

What do the flags mean above your comment?

6 months ago

tidyas
tidyas

Mrrr ... couldn't fool you, huh ? Muuust upgrade my cloaaaking !

3 months ago

Derek_2017

Det er rigtigt.

6 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.