"Ingenvilhaveden."

Translation:No one wants it.

4 years ago

7 Comments


Majken

Should "None will have it" be accepted?

1 year ago

bszalay26
bszalay26

If 'den' only means 'that' if a noun is following it, how would you translate the sentence 'No one wants that.'?

4 years ago

btwillbethere

It is just like in English when you say 'No one wants it' and 'No one wants that'; there's nearly no difference.

3 years ago

nimbus77
nimbus77

I'd like to know that as well.

4 years ago

calnick0

The vocal sounded nothing like den even in slomode. I guess plant

2 years ago

PeterStockwell
PeterStockwellPlus

No one will have it, amounts to the same, too.

1 year ago

astonjam
astonjam

Should this not be 'ingen √łnsker det'?

5 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.