"Our son is among them."

Translation:Vores søn er blandt dem.

4 years ago

4 Comments


bszalay26
bszalay26

What is the difference between blandt and iblandt?

4 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

This is what someone told me before

4 years ago

Armonian
Armonian

Is the possessive pronoun vores indeclinable? I mean vores hund, vores dyr, vores hunde?

1 year ago

Rich524475

Can one say vores søn er iblandt dem? If not why?

8 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.