1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Our son is among them."

"Our son is among them."

Translation:Vores søn er blandt dem.

August 31, 2014

6 Comments


bszalay26

What is the difference between blandt and iblandt?


Xneb

This is what someone told me before


Rich524475

Can one say vores søn er iblandt dem? If not why?


Liesbeth86030

I gave this as an answer and it is accepted


Armonian

Is the possessive pronoun vores indeclinable? I mean vores hund, vores dyr, vores hunde?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.